| Project/Area Number |
16H03700
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
朝倉 美江 金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (00310269)
北川 由紀彦 放送大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (00601840)
西澤 晃彦 神戸大学, 国際文化学研究科, 教授 (20245658)
山本 かほり 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (30295571)
山口 恵子 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40344585)
内田 龍史 尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学系, 教授 (60515394)
崔 博憲 広島国際学院大学, 情報文化学部, 教授 (60589373)
伊藤 泰郎 広島国際学院大学, 情報文化学部, 教授 (80281765)
| Research Collaborator |
NITA Noriko
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 社会学 / 社会運動 / ユニオン運動 / ネットワーク / グローバル化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this research is to clarify the characteristics of general union movements which resist economic globalization and to verify how general union movements propose a systemized model of new labor movements which withstand the recent employment destruction and individualization of society. In this research, it was clarified how general union movements serve as a connection between social movements conducted by various people through the findings from the results of questionnaires and interview surveys with members of the general unions participating in Community Union National Network. The results of the research have been compiled and published in Community Union labor movements to form a society (MOON, Jeong sil,Shoraisha, 2019).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本調査研究の学術的な意義は、今日の経済グローバル化のもとで、雇用破壊が進む中で、未組織労働者を組織化するローカルなユニオンの特徴を明らかにするために、ユニオン運動の今日的な展開/組織化を検討し、労働者の抵抗の方法を提示する目的から、はじめて、各地で活動するローカルユニオンを対象とした全国調査を実施したことにある。その結果、全国で活動するローカルなユニオン運動の特徴を整理することが可能となった。また、本調査研究の社会的意義は、多様な各地のユニオンの歴史と展開、ユニオン運動の組織化の在り方の調査研究をとおして、各地のローカルユニオンのネットワーク化に寄与した点である。