positive psychological intervention: development and construction of evaluation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H03743
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKansai University of Welfare Sciences
Principal Investigator
shimai satoshi  関西福祉科学大学, 心理科学部, 教授 (30136973)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 堀田 千絵  関西福祉科学大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00548117)
有光 興記  関西学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (10341182)
岩原 昭彦  京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (30353014)
福田 早苗  関西福祉科学大学, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (50423885)
竹橋 洋毅  関西福祉科学大学, 心理科学部, 准教授 (70583871)
津田 恭充  関西福祉科学大学, 心理科学部, 講師 (80635665)
松中 久美子  関西福祉科学大学, 健康福祉学部, 准教授 (90368457)
治部 哲也  関西福祉科学大学, 健康福祉学部, 准教授 (90352989)
亀島 信也  関西福祉科学大学, 心理科学部, 教授 (90241108)
Research Collaborator Yamamiya Yuko
Jibu Tetsuya
Kameshima Shinya
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsポジティブ心理学 / 強み / 幸福 / ウェルビーイング / 介入 / エビデンス / 介入研究 / ファシリテータ養成 / 科学的エビデンス / 幸福感 / 人生の意義 / エンゲイジメント / 介入プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present project was to provide the basis for empirical research of the positive psychological intervention. That is, the production of educational materials for facilitator training (such as strengths Karuta), translation and publishing of the workbook of Positive psychology from APA (Kitaoji Shobo) as well as the other related books (Positive Psychiatry, Kongo publishing), facilitator training workshop (Stress Research Society), development of scales for effectiveness evaluation (SHS, MLQ, etc.), symposium (Japanese Public Health Association, Japanese Psychological Association, Japanese Social Psychology Association). In addition, the activity and research results were reported at the International Conference (European Society of Health Psychology, European Society of Positive psychology, and the meaning of life in international conferences).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ポジティブ心理学介入は、参加者が自分のポジティブな側面に気づき、自発的・内発的な活動につながるものである。しかし、その実践的・理論的な整備は十分ではなく、対象の状態に応じた標準的で効果のある手続きも確立していない。ここでは、理論的で技法的な確立を目指して、多面的な研究実践を行ってきた。ニーズの把握や効果評価に必要な標準的な測定指標の開発と普及、気づきを高めるツールの開発、ファシリテータ・指導者の養成やワークブックの出版などである。これらは、実践的活動であると同時に、その技法の開発や効果評価の情報提供や交流を通じて、ポジティブ心理学の理論的な基盤を確立するネットワークづくり活動につながっている。