Project/Area Number |
16H03914
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Computational science
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Yamada Takahiro 横浜国立大学, 大学院環境情報研究院, 教授 (40240022)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松井 和己 横浜国立大学, 大学院環境情報研究院, 准教授 (00377110)
槙山 和秀 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40347307)
山本 剛大 東北大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (00802860)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | バイオメカニクス / 手術支援 / 力学モデル / 人腹腔 / 生体計測 / 計算力学 / 有限要素法 / 機械学習 / 生体物性計測 / バイオメカニックス / モデル化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this work is to develop a high-fidelity mechanical simulation technique for the whole abdominal tissue that can be applied clinically to a patient-specific simulation and navigation system in laparoscopic and robot-assisted surgery. In this work, we propose the generation of the geometric model of the membrane, mechanical simulation technique considering the membrane, measurement technique of mechanical properties of the organ right after extraction, and metamodeling by the machine learning for the high-speed mechanical simulation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題では,これまでほとんど例がなかった腹腔内の膜組織を考慮した腹腔内組織の幾何学的モデルの生成とそれに基づく力学シミュレーション手法を提案した.これらの研究は,腹腔鏡下・ロボット補助下の手術における患者個別シミュレーション・ナビゲーションシステムの開発の1ステップであり,今後の術者のトレーニングやリハーサルおよび術中のコンピュータシステムによる危険情報の提示などの安全な手術の施行に資する技術発展が期待される.