Project/Area Number |
16H04308
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | マイクロ3Dプリンタ / 3Dプリンタ / バイオファブリケーション / グリーンファブリケーション / フードプリンター / 複雑造形 / 高機能造形物 / 高精度 / フードプリンタ / 細胞組織 / 太陽電池 / 複雑三次元組織 / バイオプリント / フードプリント / バイオマテリアル / 色素増感型太陽電池 / 人工血管 / 高画質化 / デジタルファブリケーション / 精密造形 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recently, 3D printer is highly focused. Cheap 3D printer is now in the market, however this type cannot print precisely and make consumer disappointed because of gap between complex shape image and printed ones. On the other hand, I already developed micro 3D printer that print precisely with highly viscous liquid, printed 3D cell structures, high efficiency solar cell that has nano porous inside. In this study, I develop the 3D printer for innovative 3D printer.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、独自開発したマイクロ3Dプリンターをさらに発展させた。バイオプリンタなどによるバイオファブリケーション研究を推進した。高効率な色素増感太陽電池の開発だけではなく、ナノポアの制御方法に関する研究を実施した。さらには、フードプリンタへの応用展開を図った。チョコレートを対象に、数十ミクロン以下の線幅のチョコレートラインを描画することに成功した。これらのような研究成果を達成することによって、今まで3Dプリンタの応用が満足に図られていなかったものに対して、十分な精度でプリント可能なことを実証した。