Practical Adaptive Control by Peal-Time Optimization and Instantaneous Re-Design of Robust Control Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H04385
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Yamamoto Shigeru  金沢大学, フロンティア工学系, 教授 (70220465)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 奥 宏史  大阪工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20351455)
牛田 俊  大阪工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30343114)
得竹 浩  金沢大学, フロンティア工学系, 教授 (80295716)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords制御工学 / 制御系設計 / ロバスト制御 / 適応制御
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop a method to keep the feedback control system in the desired condition at any time when the environment or the control object itself changes. We have developed a method to automatically adjust the controller from available measurement data in the feedback control system and a method to enable real-time optimization of the feedback control system. We also developed a method of identification to obtain an appropriate model of the control object. These results were validated by experiments using a permanent magnet synchronous motor and a small four-rotor helicopter.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
システム制御における恒久のテーマである適応制御・ロバスト制御によって,産業界で期待されているモデル取得・制御系設計・保守の高信頼化・省力化に関連する研究テーマである.本課題の研究成果は,生産・製造現場の制御系だけでなく,IoTの普及で広く社会浸透するであろう制御系への応用が期待できる