| Project/Area Number |
16H04421
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hydraulic engineering
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中條 壮大 大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 講師 (20590871)
麓 隆行 近畿大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (30315981)
竹原 幸生 近畿大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50216933)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 多孔質体 / 空隙形状 / X線CT画像 / 3次元画像計測 / 代表スケール / 流路 / Immersed Boundary Method / 3次元画像計測 / 多孔質構造物 / 乱流 / 任意形状物体 / 流体力学 / PTV / 3次元計測 / 屈折率整合法 / 水工水理学 / 流体工学 / 可視化 / シミュレーション工学 / PIV・PTV |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, quantitative evaluation of the complex three-dimensional pore structure of the porous body was attempted using the X-ray Computed Tomography technique. Some new findings were obtained about the qualitative influence of the aspect ratio and shape of the component of the porous media. The same technique was applied to the measurement of the pore structure of porous concrete. It was found that the size of the coarse aggregate and volume ration of the coarse aggregate to the paste effected on the porosity and hydraulic conductivity of the porous media. Next, in order to be able to calculate the flow through the pore of the porous media with complicated shape, the boundary condition setting method of the Immersed Boundary Method was examined, and the influence of the pore shape on the porous media flow was examined. It was clarified that the effect of the pore size on the force acting on the component of porous media and on the pressure drop through the porous media.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会基盤構造物は,物流や防災・減災の拠点として,強固な強度や耐久性が必要とされる.防波堤の基礎マウンドや海底地盤の洗掘対策,海岸堤防や腹付工の洗掘防止対策としての被覆ブロックの設置とその安定性の検討には,これらの間隙中の流体運動が密接に関わっている.一方,平時には,水質浄化機能や生物生息環境への適合性などの機能が求められ,これらの要望に応えるためには,間隙部の詳細な流動の把握が不可欠である. 本研究は,これまでほとんど明らかにされていない多孔質体内の間隙構造を明らかにするとともに,間隙構造が多孔質体内の流動および構成材に作用する流体力に及ぼす影響について新たな知見を得ている.