Development of Timber-Concrete hybrid floor system toward promoting wood utilization in mid and high-rise buildings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H04450
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Isoda Hiroshi  京都大学, 生存圏研究所, 教授 (40242664)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 楠 浩一  東京大学, 地震研究所, 教授 (00292748)
森 拓郎  広島大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00335225)
北守 顕久  京都大学, 生存圏研究所, 助教 (10551400)
荒木 康弘  国土技術政策総合研究所, 建築研究部, 主任研究官 (40435582)
稲山 正弘  東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 教授 (70337682)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords木質構造 / 混構造 / 合成床 / TCC / CLT / クリープ性能 / 建築構造・材料 / 木構造 / 合成構造 / 構造材料 / 合成桁 / 長期性能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Toward further expansion of the utilization of domestic timber, Timber-Concrete composite floor (TCC) technology in which wooden beams or slabs and RC slabs are connected by shear keys was studied. Glued-in Steel plate joints were employed from expectation of higher performance. Firstly, the type of the shear key was chosen by the element shear test. Then, a full-scale floor bending test was conducted which resulted in confirming sufficient short-term performance and acquiring the knowledge about the optimal connector arrangement. Moreover, the estimation formula of bending performance which improved the conventional method was proposed. Furthermore, the long-term performance of joints and full-scale floor bending was evaluated. Although the joint creep was very small but the TCC floor creep showed dependent performance to crep properties of RC and wood materials. As a result, we proposed a long-term design method of TCC from deformation increase factor of each member.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
環境問題を背景とする都市部での木造建築の増加を目指して、本研究では木質混構造に注目し、わが国では未だ実用化が遅れている、中・高層建築の床板となるCLTとRCスラブを構造的に組み合わせた複合床の開発を行った。開発した鋼板接着接合具は高い剛性と十分な長期性能がある事を確認し、また複合床自体もCLT単体に比べ4倍以上の高い曲げ剛性を持ち、提案式と組み合わせることで十分な実用性があると判断できた。本研究では既往研究の少ないクリープ性能についても検討を進め、部材の変形増大係数の組み合わせで全体性能を推定できることを明らかとした。以上の成果は今後の社会実装に向けて、重要な知見となると考える。