Project/Area Number |
16H04527
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Structural/Functional materials
Research Institution | National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TERASAKI Nao 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, エレクトロニクス・製造領域, 研究グループ長 (00399510)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
菊永 和也 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, エレクトロニクス・製造領域, 主任研究員 (10581283)
古賀 淑哲 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, エレクトロニクス・製造領域, 主任研究員 (60356970)
坂田 義太朗 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, エレクトロニクス・製造領域, 主任研究員 (70636406)
藤尾 侑輝 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, エレクトロニクス・製造領域, 研究グループ付 (90635799)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | センサー・光機能材 / トリリオンセンサ / 応力発光 / 3Dプリンタ / センサー・光機能材料 / 効力発光 / 3Dプリンタ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on 3D printing technology of nano- or micro functional material, we have promoted the next 2 innovative production techniques of trillion sensors. [1] For micro wiring technology by 3D printing, we succeeded in micro line printing on three-dimensional objects, securing conductivity of the line, visualizing potent of deterioration in plating quality, and developing a sensor probe that can be printed. [2] A 3D stress visualization sensing method has been established for sophistication of design and simulation (CAE). We have succeeded in producing a 3D object on which 3D mechanoluminescent sensors are laid and acquiring a mechanoluminescent image according to the structure and load conditions. The mechanoluminescent information was proved to be effective for accuracy improvement for the simulation. Knowledge has been started bridging as "3D equipment x stress luminescence = rapid simulator"
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
CAE・シミュレーションを駆使したモデルベース設計、寿命予測などのCPSデジタルエンジニアリングが世界的に注目される中、本課題開発3次元センサにより取得した実空間情報を活用し、CAE情報精度の高度化を達成した点、大変意義ある成果である。 世界中で実構造物製造に対してadditive manufacturing(3Dプリンタ)の使用が広がり、安全率の高い次世代航空機や自動車の構造部品ですら、議論が白熱する。この時期に「3D器物×応力発光」を推進した我々に殺到した多くの問い合わせは、スマートな可視化が拓く評価、設計、予測の革新という本課題の命題が大変タイムリーで、インパクトを与えたと評価している。