Study of tacit knowledge quantification and learning support system in nursing skill synchronizing with biological rhythm of care recipient
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H05571
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSetsunan University
Principal Investigator
Kawano Tsuneo  摂南大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90152983)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 真嶋 由貴恵  大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 教授 (70285360)
前川 泰子  香川大学, 医学部, 教授 (60353033)
片桐 真子  地方独立行政法人大阪産業技術研究所, 和泉センター, 主任研究員 (50359379)
石亀 篤司  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60212867)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords看護熟練者 / 生体リズム / 脳活動 / 筋負担 / 同調現象 / 介助学習支援 / 拡張現実感 / 看護暗黙知 / 看護・介護 / 動作解析 / 生体リズムの同調 / ARの介護応用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to quantify experimentally tacit knowledge such as "proficient skills" and "knacks" produced by the interaction between care worker and care recipient in nursing care. The body motion, muscle activity, and cerebral activity each of the care worker and care recipient were measured during some care operations. As a result, it was found that the biological rhythm of the skilled care worker was synchronized with that of the care recipient. Furthermore, the synchronization reduced the muscle loads of care worker and care recipient. In the final phase of this study the basic system has been established to learn such tacit knowledge.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
わが国の要支援を含めた要介護認定者は2023年には約700万人に達すると予想されており,不適切な介護によっては,被介護者の廃用症候群や介護者の腰痛を誘発する。本研究では,生体リズムの同調を定量化する方法を確立し,介護者と被介護者の同調がそれぞれによい効果を生むことを明らかにした。本研究の成果は,要介護高齢者のQOLの向上,および看護または介護する側の負担の軽減,初学者の早期熟達などに貢献するものである。