Platform Strategy on Two-sided Electrical Market
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K00029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Mathematical informatics
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Xu Hua  筑波大学, ビジネスサイエンス系, 教授 (40253025)
Research Collaborator Masaru Unno
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords動的ゲーム / 両面性市場 / 電力市場 / インセンティブ戦略 / ナッシュ均衡 / シュタッケルベルグゲーム / 両面性電力市場 / パレット最適 / プラットフォーム戦略 / 情報基礎 / 数理工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we applied mathematical approaches such as dynamic optimization theory, dynamic game theory, and dynamic principal agent model to investigate the platform strategies of electrical distributors in the two-sided electrical market. With power suppliers as leaders and the electricity retailers as followers, we studied the Stackelberg incentive strategy for linear Markov jump stochastic systems, which has multiple leaders and multiple followers, as well as Stackelberg incentive strategy, arrives at the Nash equilibrium of the leaders and the cooperative (Pareto) or non-cooperative (Nash) equilibrium of the followers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
電力供給システムの中に、突発的な運転モードの遷移がある。その運転モードの遷移はマルコフ過程に従う。運転モードの遷移、逆流による外乱やシステムの不確定要素などを取り入れるマルコフジャンプ確率システムを用いて、1.出力フィードバックによるシュタッケルベルグ(Stackelberg)戦略設計問題、2.ロバストパレート最適戦略設計問題、3.インセンティブシュタッケルベルグゲーム問題を定式し、各々の問題の解(戦略)が存在する条件を定めて、その解の求め方や計算アルゴリズムを研究した。