Project/Area Number |
16K00303
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | Ichinoseki National College of Technology (2018) Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology (2017) Nagoya Institute of Technology (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Hayakawa Tomomichi 一関工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 特命准教授 (80730887)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 孝行 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50333555)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 参加型センシング / インセンティブ / ゲーミフィケーション / オープンストリートマップ / 参加がセンシング / インセンティブメカニズム / 集合知 / マルチエージェントシステム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the area around the river, there are problems such as accidents, illegal dumping, and flooding.In order to solve these problems, we researched and developed a "River Information Management System" using participatory sensing to collect information from residents. As a mechanism to collect information from residents, we developed a community safety map system for sharing information on children's safety. As a survey to encourage the continuous participation of participants in participatory sensing, we conducted a survey analysis to clarify the motivation of participants in mapping party of OpenStreetMap.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
参加型センシングにより住民から収集したデータの効果的利用を通した,業務活動の効率的計画手法と情報提供に関する制度設計に関して,ビッグデータ手法研究とメカニズムデザイン研究の両面からのアプローチにより,学術的な貢献を果たす. さらに,実社会において解決が急務とされる問題に対して,コストや時間的効率性の追求に基づいた新しい河川管理の実現手法に寄与することにより社会的貢献を果たす. また,金銭の授受を伴わないボランタリーな市民のモチーベーションを明らかにすることは,集合知やインセンティブメカニズムの分野において学術的な貢献を果たす.