Project/Area Number |
16K00490
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Learning support system
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIHATA Hiroaki 東京工科大学, コンピュータサイエンス学部, 教授 (90468885)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | e-learning / e-ラーニング / elearning |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we will focus on computer engineering related lectures. The "agile lecture" is a short cycle (15 to 30 minutes) of lectures and exercises to confirm the lecture. We have created a lecture and exercise environment that enables us to As a result of measuring the degree of motivation of students who used the developed environment in actual education, we found that In a large class, we were able to raise the level of low- and middle-achieving students and motivate the high-achieving students.The results of this study have contributed to the advancement of e-learning methods in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
講義を通して学生がコンピュータエンジニアリングについてもっと学びたいと思うような意欲の向上が見られるようになった.また,講義がつまらなく真剣に聞いていないような成績中低位者の成績向上も期待できる.コンピュータエンジニアリング系の科目で有効性が確認されれば,広範な他の科目へ適用していくことが可能である.本研究の成果により,Covid19を契機に今後多くなるであろうリモート講義などへの利用も含め,今後のe-learning手法の高度化に貢献することができた.