Project/Area Number |
16K00522
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental dynamic analysis
Research Institution | National Institute of Technology, Toyama College |
Principal Investigator |
Manaka Atsushi 富山高等専門学校, 物質化学工学科, 准教授 (90413757)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
豊嶋 剛司 富山高等専門学校, 機械システム工学科, 准教授 (60447076)
入江 光輝 宮崎大学, 工学部, 教授 (50451688)
Research Collaborator |
KATO TAKESHI
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 相分離 / 濃縮 / 六価クロム / 高感度簡易分析 / 分離・濃縮 / 比色分析 / ひ素 / 液滴 / 目視分析 / 濃縮分離 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this application, we developed a sensitive and simple analysis method for heavy metals such as hexavalent chromium due to color change. Specifically, a highly sensitive colorimetric analytical method of hexavalent chromium is constructed by using phase separation with a mixed system of water / propanol / dimethyl phthalate. Furthermore, the visual density measurement method of hexavalent chromium by the color change number was examined by adding copper ion in this reaction system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
水/プロパノール/フタル酸ジメチルの混合系による相分離により六価クロムの高効率な分離・濃縮およびこの濃縮分離系を用いた六価クロムの高感度分析が可能であることを明らかにした。また、本法を国内の地下水の定量へ応用したところ良好な結果を得ることができた。さらに、本反応系に銅イオンを添加すると、試料濃度に対して一定の比率で変色の有無の制御を行うことができることを見出し、変色数による六価クロムの目視濃度測定法に関する知見を得ることができた。六価クロム等の重金属類の高感度かつ簡便な分析法の開発は、資金・時間・人材が限られた現代社会において意義の高いものであり、本成果の貢献が期待できる。