| Project/Area Number |
16K00689
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
| Research Institution | Ryukoku University |
Principal Investigator |
JIN HONGSHI 龍谷大学, 政策学部, 准教授 (10619240)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
何 彦旻 追手門学院大学, 経済学部, 講師 (10744021)
谷垣 岳人 龍谷大学, 政策学部, 准教授 (40434724)
| Research Collaborator |
zhao di 龍谷大学, 大学院政策学研究科
che jingfei 京都大学, 大学院経済学研究科
LIU CAN
LIU HAO
WANG CHAOCAI
CHEN ZHIYONG
ZHONG XIAOMIN
MENG JIE
ZHENG HONGLIANG
HU HONGSHU
MA JIANG
XU BO
LI LINGCHAO
QI XILIN
GUO JUNRONG
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 森林財政 / 政府間行財政 / 地域の内発的発展 / 財政資金の多様化 / 補助金制度 / 政府間財政移転 / 森林税財政 / 森林の多面的機能 / 森林環境税 / 森林補助金 / 地域森林資源 / 森林補助金制度 / 地域林業の経済的自立 / 森林財源の多元化 / 内発的発展 / 地域の経済的な自立 / 森林の公益的機能 / 制度の比較的分析 / 環境経済 / 環境政策・環境社会システム / 持続可能な発展 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Along with the increase in fiscal revenue due to rapid economic growth, the central fiscal authority’s total investment in national key forest finance projects has been on the rise. However, in the overall forestry investment in China, the proportion of forest finance has declined. Through the establishment of the public finance system and the implementation of the system of intergovernmental fiscal transfers, national policy and directives were made known to governments at every levels, then successively to villages, and farmers; a variety of subsidy mechanisms were carried forward to the furthest extent to support the policy implementation. The central and local financial administrations have undergone various functional changes in different aspects, including the provision of economic independence to forestland farmers and the allocation of resources for the development of characteristic industries.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
<学術的意義>森林がもつ多面的機能はその公共性から公共政策及び補助金制度の根拠となる。しかしGDP至上主義の経済体制の下では公共政策自身が森林資源の過剰利用や過少利用を誘導する場合がある。財政資源の配分過程における開発財政と森林財政の均衡発展を検証し、その歪みを是正する必要がある。 <社会的意義>中国の砂漠化防止対策及び森林政策は、近隣国の生活環境や社会経済発展に深い影響をもつ。グローバル経済の進展は近隣国間の経済関係をより緊密にすると同時に、相手国の環境汚染や森林破壊、砂漠化問題に間接的、直接的に関与するようにする。日本が経済大国として責任を果たし、飛来黄砂の被害防止につなげることができる。