| Project/Area Number |
16K00735
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Design science
| Research Institution | International College of Technology, Kanazawa |
Principal Investigator |
Tochi Kunio 国際高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 教授 (30390446)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松下 臣仁 国際高等専門学校, 国際理工学科, 教授 (10530834)
小高 有普 国際高等専門学校, グローバル情報学科, 准教授 (70636670)
伊藤 周 国際高等専門学校, 国際理工学科, 教授 (40532544)
小川 隼人 国際高等専門学校, 国際理工学科, 准教授 (20536734)
伊勢 大成 国際高等専門学校, 国際理工学科, 講師 (20734594)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | インクルーシブデザイン / デザイン思考 / 地域創生 / 正反射材の3D測定 / 3次元測定 / 地域連携 / グローバル人材 / デザイン教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Inclusive design is a design concept and method, which comprehensively satisfies various viewpoints and requirements to create new design for products. In this research, to apply this concept to industrial technology, 1) an inclusive design method for industry was developed, and 2) a 3D measurement method of a metal body by applying blue laser was shown. In collaboration with a local company, we commercialized an observation device with a light source, used for an otolaryngology medical examination, a solder supply device which reduces the production cost of electronic equipment above 30% for production of electronic circuit boards. These products are contributing to create and sustain local area work. As a result of the research, two developed technologies were applied for patents, and these were published in October 2019.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
インクルーシブデザインは商品付加価値を高める意匠デザイン手法として知られている。本研究ではこれを工業分野に応用し性能を高める方法として1)工業製品の性能向上のためのインクルーシブデザイン方法を開発し、2)青色レーザーによる金属体の3D測定方法を示した。これが本研究の学術的意義である。 また、地元企業と共同開発した照明付き観察装置および手動ハンダ供給装置を生産工程への導入により企業収益は改善され、地元地域の創生および活性化に寄与、学術的価値および企業利益が両立する研究成果となった。これが本研究の社会的意義である。