Periodical Supports for Learners Using Rubric Assessments on E-portfolio Learning Process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01070
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
Kubota Shinichiro  熊本大学, 総合情報統括センター, 准教授 (80381143)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松葉 龍一  熊本大学, 教授システム学研究センター, 准教授 (40336227)
宮崎 誠  畿央大学, 教育学部, 特任助教 (60613065)
平岡 斉士  熊本大学, 教授システム学研究センター, 准教授 (80456772)
仲道 雅輝  愛媛大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 講師 (90625279)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsポートフォリオ / S-P表分析 / アダプティブラーニング / 教育工学 / 教授学習支援システム / ルーブリック / eポートフォリオ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Learners should be supported step by step on processes of e-portfolio learning because of difficulties to learn using the e-portfolio. This research gives a rubric to make sure learners' e-portfolio by themselves, and the methodology to make groups consisting of similar learners. This methodology is based on S-P table analysis. Using this research outcomes, we continuously implement assessments to use our rubric for the e-portfolio learning, grouping method, and learning supports for each groups adaptively into practical cases.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
eポートフォリを用いた学習では,それまで学習で作成したレポートや作品を証拠として,自分の能力(できること)を1つにまとめた資料(eポートフォリオ)を製作して自己アピールする.その学びは容易ではなく,段階ごとに学習支援が必要と考えられている.今回のチェックリストを使うことで,学習者は自分のeポートフォリの出来具合を評価できるようになると考えている.また,今回のS-P表分析を用いて,評価結果をもとに似た学習者同士のグループをシステムで構成できる可能性がある.