| Project/Area Number |
16K01232
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
飯田 哲夫 駒澤大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20262305)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-10-21 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | プロジェクト・マネジメント / PERT/CPM / 確率計画法 / 確率PERT / 対数正規分布 / 納期遅れリスク |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the research, we considered the project planning model that incorporates trade-offs between time, cost, and resources. Our main objective is to construct an integrated framework that enables project managers to handle these elements with a quantitative methods. We achieved three goals: (1) Development of heuristic method using tabu search technique, (2) Analytical evaluation method for a time overrun risk based on lognormal approximation, (3) Trade-off analysis of time, cost, and resources. It is expected that, with these outcomes, we can realize effective allocation of resource in the unified scheme.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,時間と費用,リソースの間に生じるトレードオフを考慮したプロジェクト・プランニング問題を考察し,統一的な枠組みによってプロジェクトのリソース配分を実現する手法を開発した.このことにより,データに依拠した客観的かつ計量的なアプローチをとることにより,適切な資源配分に基づく生産性の向上およびリスクの可視化による見積もり精度の改善が実現できる.学術的な側面においては,確率的PERT問題において,一般的な規模の問題に対応できる,遅延リスクの解析的な評価を与えたこと,作業のモード選択問題に対してタブー探索による解法を実現したことが主要な貢献である.