An Empirical Study on relationship between inter-fir network and corporate performance using dynamic network analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Ito Takao  広島大学, 工学研究科, 特任教授 (00280264)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松野 成悟  宇部工業高等専門学校, 経営情報学科, 教授 (30290795)
坂本 眞人  宮崎大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50196101)
池田 諭  宮崎大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70282796)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords企業間関係 / ネットワーク / 経営学 / 動的ネットワーク解析 / 脆弱性 / 効率測定 / 構造的空隙
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study analyzed the inter-firm relationship and measured the changes of networks using dynamic network model. Three useful models including the network-based DEA model, Fragility model, and momentum model have been developed and proposed in this research. In addition, it is much more accurate to predict using our models compared with all other conventional prediction method. Furthermore, for developing AI and machine learning, many papers referred to image processing have been published. Based on these results, we shed light on a new pattern of robotic relationship between transaction and cross shareholdings in this research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で開発したDEAモデルをはじめ、脆弱性モデルや勢いの測定モデルを用いれば、今後多次元ネットワークの予測モデルを開発していくことが可能であり、不確定性の環境における企業間関係をはじめ、意思決定や戦略の策定などについても、人工知能などのAIのツールを用いれば、合理的な企業間関係の構築ができ、斬新な企業経営モデルを構築することができることを確認できた。