| Project/Area Number |
16K01305
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Okinawa National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
HIGA Yoshikazu 沖縄工業高等専門学校, 機械システム工学科, 教授 (20335368)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井山 裕文 熊本高等専門学校, 機械知能システム工学科, 教授 (40300660)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 不発弾処理 / 数値シミュレーション / ジャーガル / 島尻マージ / 土壌動特性 / 避難マップ / ライナープレート / 可視化 / 土壌特性 / 衝撃波 / 解析・評価 / 国土整備 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the purpose of contributing to the safety processing technology of unexploded bombs from the computational mechanics perspective, we have investigated in detail by numerical simulation about the effect of the different explosive amounts, bombing shapes and dynamic characteristics of soils on the fragment behaviors. From a series of computational simulation, we have clarified as follows: (1) Dynamic characteristics of Okinawa's unique soil "Shimajiri Maaji" were clarified. (2) It was revealed that about 30 to 50% of fragments associated with soil surface explosion can be suppressed by reducing exit diameter of the liner plate application to 2/3. (3) It was shown that it is possible to reduce positively the radius of evacuation area by controlling the liner plate application. (4) It was shown that it is possible to create an evacuation map by introducing the estimated reachable distance of the fragments into the geographic information system.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
計算力学的視点に立脚した理論的根拠に基づく避難区域の設定ならびに避難区域の積極的な縮小化を目指した処理壕の設計を可能とすることで,区域内の活動を制限することで生ずる経済活動の停止とこれにともなう損失を最小限に抑えることが可能となる. また,金属・土壌動特性を律速する固体力学分野へ爆発的な燃焼を記述する熱力学+反応場が複層的かつ複雑に絡まる問題を対象としたマルチフィジックス現象を取り扱うため,学術的意義は極めて大きい.