Project/Area Number |
16K01308
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群) |
Principal Investigator |
Yuge Tetsushi 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 電気情報学群, 教授 (50546041)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田村 信幸 法政大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (00349226)
柳 繁 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 電気情報学群, 教授 (10546039)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 共通原因故障 / 多変量分布 / 信頼度 / 最適保全方策 / 集中型故障 / システム信頼度 / 確率論的安全評価 / 隠れ故障 / 多変量分布関数 / システム安全 / リスク評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study considered a probabilistic safety assessment ( reliability, maintainability design and the optimization) considering the risk by common-cause failures (CCF) for a system such as nuclear power plants that have great social impact due to the accidents. We obtained the following results: (1) Following the shock model approach, CCF modeling with multivariate distributions, especially with multivariate Weibull distribution, to formulate reliability of various redundant systems. (2) Availability estimation and system optimization for safety-related systems or one-shot systems considering the long term operation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
共通原因故障解析は、従来から原子力工学等で実施されているが、多くの場合、共通原因基本事象間の独立性を仮定しているためシステム信頼度が高めに算出される欠点があった。この問題を解決するため、ショックモデルアプローチに基づいた多変量ワイブル分布を用いた共通原因故障のモデリングを利用し、これを用いて様々な冗長構造を持つシステムに対して、その信頼度を定式化した。また長期運用時における修理や交換を考慮した最適保全方策を策定した。本研究により、共通原因故障率が得られたとき、従来より少ない計算量でより正確な信頼度の推定、あるいは最適保全方策の決定が可能となった。