A research on methods of healthy exercise and sport projects of the universities for local community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01623
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
TSUNEYUKI YASUKO  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 講師 (90632589)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 秋吉 遼子  東海大学, 体育学部, 助教 (60738813)
村田 トオル  大阪青山大学, 健康科学部, 准教授(移行) (30635991)
柴 英里  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 講師 (70611119)
Research Collaborator Degenaar Joost  Hanze University of Applied Science
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords健康運動 / 指導法 / 地域活性化 / アクションリサーチ / 連携協働 / フィットネス / 行政との連携協働 / 指導方法 / 運動・スポーツ事業 / 運動指導論 / 学生教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to analyze the processes and content of teaching methods of healthy exercise, and apply them to activities of exercise and sport at a university. The pilot study was conducted using previous studies, survey material and web information. Some documents about the processes and content concerning the teaching methods of healthy exercise were analyzed, and fieldwork was conducted. A questionnaire survey for local sport instructors was conducted, and the effect of exercise and sport activities of the university was investigated. As a result, the findings of social education can be applied to school/university education in exercise and sport. They contribute to the dynamization of exercise and sport activities for universities in cooperation with the local community. The obtained results of the research were presented to a national-scale congress, and published in a specialized academic journal.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
スポーツ指導者対象の質問紙調査等により指導上の課題・問題点が明らかとなり、知識と技能に関するスキルが検証されたことから、今後の運動・スポーツ指導者育成に資する知見が得られたと考えられる。高知市教育委員会をはじめとする行政機関との連携体制も強化された。さらに、日本とオランダにおける大学の運動・スポーツ事業を対象としたフィールドワークとインタビュー調査結果を基に、地域を活性化する事業を展開することは十分可能であると示唆される。