| Project/Area Number |
16K01667
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Takeuchi Kyoko 東京医科大学, 医学部, 客員研究員 (20531388)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松村 秋芳 神奈川大学, 工学部, 非常勤講師 (50531373)
菊原 伸郎 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90319591)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 運動能 / 運動技能 / 姿勢制御 / 股関節回旋角度 / 荷重圧中心 / 測定評価 / 荷重動揺軌跡 / 左右差 / 重心動揺 / 一側優位性 / 股関節回旋 / 回旋角度 / 運動能評価 / 股関節 / 解析・評価 / バイオメカニクス / 動作解析 / 荷重心動揺 / 関節可動域 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is twofold. The first is to spread to the world the standing hip joint rotation angle measurement method as a standard method for measuring the rotation angle in the field of exercise by continuing the previous research. The measurement data obtained in this study were all those requested to re-measure from organizations and institutions that performed our measurements in the past, and from organizations that knew the existence of measurement method. Therefore, the first purpose was almost achieved. The second purpose is to develop a program evaluating the motor skill level by our study over analyzed data using the load sway trajectory (Center of foot pressure) during 30 seconds of rotational movement. The CSVToTrajectory program was developed for the purpose of analyzing the acquired CSV data, and it brought us the more possibility of detailed analysis and evaluation about the characteristics of exercise and the accuracy of individual rotating motions.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
回旋運動時に得られる荷重動揺軌跡データは15サイクルの同じ動作の繰り返しである。この各サイクルの軌跡データから、軌跡の形状と軌跡長、方向転換のタイミングと曲率データなどから動作の質(運動技能レベル)の違いを示すことができた。さらなる詳しい評価への道ができたことは学術的に意義が大きい。また検査で行う回旋運動は、回旋の動き自体が関節面の動きを滑らかにし、無理なく関節可動域を広げる効果があある。また、神経筋の協調運動への刺激ともなるので、準備運動に股関節の回旋運動を積極的に取り入れ始めたところもある。本測定法と回旋運動を広めることは社会的にも意義は大きい。