Facilitating Development and Performance of Female Football Player PART2 -Examination of agility ability-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K01708
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
Yoshimura Masafumi  順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学研究科, 教授 (10210767)
Research Collaborator Ikeda Hiroshi
Shimasaki Yu
Miyamori Takayuki
Haneishi Kanae
Iguchi Yuki
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords女子サッカー選手 / アジリティ能力 / スピード / 方向変化 / プレーヤーロード / 試合の時間経過 / アジリティー能力 / GPSシステム / 慣性センサ / 時間経過 / Movement Profile / 方向転換 / 慣性センサー / 日本人女子サッカー選手
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the ability of agility appeared in actual women’s soccer games was measured and analyzed by using time-motion analyzing system. As a result, beneficial knowledge for Facilitating Development and Performance of Female Football Player could be obtained. As a measure, we used PlayerLoad that is an accelerometer-derived measurement of external physical loading that calculates instantaneous rate of change in acceleration for the x-, y-, and z-axes, sampling at 100 Hz.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
サッカーのように、短い加速や減速、各方向への方向転換の多い種目では、一概に移動速度が速ければ優れていると判断することはできない。そのため慣性センサを用いたPlayerLoadという指標が競技特異的な動きを定量するために開発された。試合の時間経過と共に変化するPlayerLoadを分析することは、日本人女子サッカー選手の競技力向上を目指す上で有用な知見であることが明らかになった。また、PlayerLoadを使った評価は、今後のトレーニング計画・立案において有用な可能性が示唆された。