Project/Area Number |
16K02861
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Kansai University (2018) Doshisha University (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Zhang yiou 関西大学, 東西学術研究所, 非常勤研究員 (30559373)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 中国語教育 / 学習意識 / 教室文法 / 誤用事例 / 教科書開発 / 教育文法 / 学習要点 / 動量詞 / 学習教材 / 文法事例 / 誤用例 / 学習意欲 / 再履修 / 初級教科書 / 教授法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During the study period, first of all, by investigating the change of motivation of Chinese learners, it was clarified that the main factor affecting the motivation to learn is the incomprehension of grammatical matters. Next, I made clear the common pattern of the misperception of grammatical items that are prone to misuse for Chinese beginners at university. Based on the above results, according to each learning level and its learning purpose, textbooks that are easier to understand and can be expected to have more learning effects have been made.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本申請課題は、教育者だけでなく、初学者もつまずきの心積もりができるので、苦手意識の明確化につがなり、学習意欲を「意図的に」維持するための羅針盤になると期待される。研究期間中、教科書は10冊も作り、これらの教科書を使ってもっと良い学習成果が期待できる。また、現時点では中国語学習に限定的な研究成果ではあるが、他言語の学習にも応用可能な点もあると期待している。