On appropriate law on treatment of administrative disputes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03302
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
NISHIDA Kosuke  法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (90368390)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 稲葉 馨  法政大学, ボアソナード記念現代法研究所, 研究員 (10125502)
小泉 広子  桜美林大学, 総合科学系, 教授 (40341573)
浜川 清  法政大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (80025163)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords権利救済 / 抗告訴訟 / 国家賠償 / 国家介入 / 民営化 / 行政不服審査 / 保育所 / 規制権限 / 不作為違法 / 法定抗告訴訟 / 無名抗告訴訟 / 規制不作為違法定式 / 国家倍書 / 当事者訴訟 / 民事訴訟 / 行政紛争 / 公権力の行使 / 私人起因型行政紛争 / 公法学 / 行政法 / 行政訴訟
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main results of this research are as follows. (1) We should reaffirm the position of the Actions for the Judicial Review of Administrative Dispositions(AJRAD) from the functional viewpoint and use the non-statutory action that is include AJRAD to contest the current legal relations. (2) With regard to illegality under Article 1 of the State Redress Act, we elucidated the way of consistent understanding of the case law when legislative acts are contested, and, argued that in the case of failure of regulatory authority, even if we put emphasis on the protection of rights and interests by tort law, there are room to adopt an interpretation that doesn't impair the legality control function. (3) In examining the way and intensity of state intervention, we pointed out that the nature of the right limited or protected by it must be properly considered.
As a product of this research, we published "Transformation of Administrative Issues and Legal Remedies".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義は、いくつかの学術的な難問に取り組み、研究成果の概要に示したような提言をしたところにある。とくに、抗告訴訟の位置付けや国賠違法論は、行政法学において検討が難しいテーマである。これを、国家と個人の関係の現代的変容を前提として検証したことの意義は大きいと考えられる。
本研究の社会的意義は、国家と個人の関係の現代的変容を前提に、判例の改革を論じたところにある。行政活動に依存する個人が増大したことに鑑みると、司法改革が前提とした人間像を再検証する必要があることを描き出した点が、社会的には重要であると考えられる。