Project/Area Number |
16K03688
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Research Institution | University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平賀 一希 東海大学, 政治経済学部, 准教授 (40528923)
藤井 隆雄 神戸市外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (80547216)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 設備投資 / ゼロ金利政策 / 社会資本 / 公共投資 / 財政政策 / C-CAPM(消費に基づく資本資産価格モデル) / 地域金融機関 / 財政規模と経済成長 / 債務残高 / 株価収益率 / 労働市場 / C-CAPM(消費の資本資産価格モデル) / 土地収益率 / 地方創生 / 地域金融の効率性 / 資金調達の制約 / 信用保証協会 / アベノミクス / 銀行貸出 / インフレ目標政策 / バラッサ・サミュエルソン効果 / 税収弾力性 / 経済政策 / 金融論 / 財政学 / 経済理論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our studies developed in this project consist of two categories: macroeconomic analysis and investment, stock price and financial institution. About the former category, we obtained the following evidences; with tax increase shock, desirable target of monetary policy is the price including the consumer tax; Balassa=Samuelson effects had decreased after 1997 in Japan; tax elasticity are different from the type of income due to the tax system. About the latter category, we obtained the following results; the effects of public investment on stock price are noticeable under the zero-interest bound; The situation of financial constrain of small-medium enterprises are different from the area, and we recommend that Japanese government has to introduce the different regulation of credit guarantee system by region.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
消費税増税時の望ましい金融政策目標を提示したこと、バラッサ・サミュエルソン効果の変化と近年の物価動向の関係を考察したこと、そして所得の種類による租税弾性値の違いを明らかにすることで税制のあり方を考察するための重要な根拠を示したことは、日本経済の特徴を示し、アベノミクスの効果を考察する上での重要な材料を提供する貢献であると考えられる。 また、アベノミクスでも注目されている株価に対して公共投資が及ぼす効果について、名目金利がゼロ近傍であるときにこれが顕著であることを示したこと、さらに中小企業向けの信用保証制度のあり方について、見直しの必要性を提言したことも、これらの研究の貢献であると考えられる。