Measurement of Collaborative Cost Optimization Effect in Entrepreneurship Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K03853
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Tou Yuji  東京工業大学, 工学院, 特任准教授 (20401557)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsアントレプレナーシップ教育 / グループワーク / リファレンスモデル / アントレプレナーシップ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
First, collaborative research relationship in collaboration with related universities, especially at universities in Japan and Egypt was constructed. Then, The interralatinships among the information & communication technology (ICT) development, high education and trust in teachers were analyzed, with regard to the change in the educational environment accompanying the development of ICT. In addition, the relationship between Japanese economic development status and movement of entrpreneurship was analyzed, and through the confirmation of the importance of research on design thinking and ethnographic approaches, the requirement of guidelines for teachers to carry out neccesarry entrepreneurship education was confirmed. Using the constructed model based on above research and feild survey, this research tried to pactice entrepreneurship education at Tokyo Tech and Egypt japan University of Science and Technology (E-JUST).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年の情報技術の発展に伴う教育環境の変容について理論的に解明した上で、日本の経済発展状況と起業家精神の関係を分析し、アントレプレナーシップ教育に必要なツールの確認を行うとともに、教育活動における教師への信頼性等を考慮した教育を普遍的におこなうための教師への指針の重要性を示した。以上をもとに、構築したモデルをベースに、アントレプレナー教育への同モデルの活用試行を行った。