Project/Area Number |
16K04002
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Accounting
Research Institution | Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | レピュテーション・マネジメント / コーポレート・レピュテーション / 戦略的マネジメント / 管理会計 / 企業の評判 / ステークホルダー / インタンジブルズ / 戦略 / 経営学 / 会計学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to clarify the relationship between the various factors that form corporate reputation and to develop a theoretical framework for the strategic management of corporate reputation. To this end, first, based on a questionnaire survey of consumers, we show that corporate reputation consists of two types of reputations: emotional and organizational reputations, and we demonstrate the relationship between them and stakeholder loyalty through an analysis of structural equation modeling. In addition, we proposed a closed-loop management system as a framework for integrating reputation management into a company's strategic management system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で提示したフレームワークは,日本企業がコーポレート・レピュテーションを向上させたり,その毀損を防止したりするための具体的な手段の獲得に寄与できると期待される。具体的には,企業はバランスト・スコアカード(BSC)を利用した循環型マネジメント・システムにレピュテーション・マネジメントの考え方を統合することで,レピュテーションに関する戦略と業務のPDCAサイクルが確立し,企業価値創造につなげることができる。