| Project/Area Number |
16K04143
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Yumi Yamaoka 岩手県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (30410442)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高田 梨恵 岩手県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教 (10448615)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | テレワーク / 障害のある人たち / 企業 / 環境整備 / 就業支援事業所 / 在宅就業 / 多様な働き方 / 障害者 / ネットワーク / 精神障害者 / 支援機関 / 社会福祉関係 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With respect to environmental improvement to introduce telework, this study indicated that it is important to clarify what can be done, properly connect their individual characteristics and lead them to improvement in productivity. Also, it was clarified that it is necessary to aim to expand its sales channels and secure work volume by utilizing a joint order taking method, and further that establishing “telework” in small and medium-size companies which is predominant in Japan is the future direction of support for telework. Through these researches and studies, we were able to comprehend the actual conditions in support offices not only in Tohoku Region, but also throughout the country. And also, for the development of the future research projects, it became a foothold to lead to surveys on private companies and administrative bodies such as Public Employment Security Offices.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、精神障害者雇用者数は大幅に増加しているが、雇用継続を支援する措置やキャリア形成を促進する措置、雇用管理改善への対応が求められている。 ICT (情報通信技術)を活用した多様で柔軟な働き方を進めていくうえで、精神障害者の特性等に応じた働き方の実現には、企業の環境整備の分析及び地域の就労支援機関や就職困難者の中核的支援機関であるハローワークとの複合的支援での取り組みの推進が求められる。これは、わが国の今後の障害者雇用のあり方においても重要な視点として提示されており、学術的な意義のみならず。社会的な意義を十分に反映した研究である。