Project/Area Number |
16K04357
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
MAKI IKUKO 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70434545)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 小学生 / 無気力感 / 保護者 / 教師 / 介入 / プログラム / 情動交流 / メカニズム / 心理学的介入 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Study 1, a program was created and implemented for teachers/guardians to promote the socialization of the children’s emotions. Consequently, it was recognized that the implementation of the workshop format caused disorientation among guardians, while the workshop was not fully implemented by teachers due to time constraint. With the above in mind, in Study 2, an educational leaflet was created (in the school edition/in the home edition), and a survey was conducted with teachers regarding the contents of the leaflet, which generally received positive evaluations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
(1)児童期の無気力感のメカニズムを,認知発達のみならず情動発達も考慮して構築する本研究は,国内外の児童期の抑うつ・無気力感の予防研究に,新たな視座を与えると考える。(2)本研究で開発したプログラムは,大人の関わりがその情動・認知発達に影響を与える児童期の特徴を踏まえ,教員・保護者への研修・講演を前提としているため,子どもの発達段階に合致した援助を提供できると考える。(3)本研究で開発したプログラムは,小学生の無気力感研究を土台に,教員養成課程の学生・教員・保護者に試験的に実施しながら開発したため,実証研究に基づきながらも簡便に実施できる援助方法を,広く一般に還元できると考える。