How to make learning assessment by active learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04507
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
Ando Terutsugu  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (70143930)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 福本 義久  四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70734523)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsアクティブ・ラーニング / 深い学び / 達成ポイント / ルーブリック / 相互評価 / 教師評価 / 形成的アセスメント / 自己調整 / フィードバック / 他者評価 / 学習課題 / 自己評価 / 成長マインドセット / 現職教員 / 教員志望学生 / 社会科教育法 / ピア学習 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 学習評価 / 評価と学びの連動 / 成功規準 / 持続可能な評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Firstly, learners of elementary to university levels had better select relational and expanded abstract verbs incorporating in the learning task to internalize in-depth learning. Secondary, after our classroom practices, elementary students should adapt achievement point, however, students from junior high school to university demonstrated that rubric should be adopted. Thirdly, the students could identify the success and failure of learning by peer assessment, and demonstrate to be achieved if they made self-assessment through excellent others assessment including teacher assessment . In addition, teacher’s assessment helps correct the failure to lead learner’s learning improvement in self-regulated learning, as indicated in Whole Summary and Self -Relection of the final stages of our teaching method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
新学習指導要領に伴って、2019年3月に指導改善と学習改善を2本柱とする指導要録が通知されたが、本研究は、指導改善から言えば形成的アセスメント、学習改善から言えば自己調整学習と特徴づけて、両者の融合をさせた授業法を提案し、小学生に対しては、ルーブリックよりむしろ達成ポイントのほうが学習の内的能動性を確保できることを実証しながら、学びの出来と不出来を確認し、不出来をできるような実践的方法を解明した点に学術的意義がある。この方法は、新指導要録に対する具体的で有効な進め方の指針にもなるという点で社会的に意義深い研究成果である。