The development of management methods & tool that can cope with the diversification and mobilization of school organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04546
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
Asano Ryoichi  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (10452509)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 上田 真弓  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (00772401)
當山 清実  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (20760804)
安藤 福光  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (40508545)
大野 裕己  滋賀大学, 教職大学院, 教授 (60335403)
川上 泰彦  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70436450)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords学校マネジメント / 小中一貫連携・地域連携 / 組織の動態化 / 業務の適正化・業務改善 / 学校ビジョンの明確化 / 教職員の育成システム / 非正規教員 / サポートスタッフ / 小中一貫・中高一貫 / 業務適正化 / 事務職員 / 業務改善とサポートスタッフ / サポートスタッフと研修 / 新入職員・教員の意識 / メンター制度 / 小中一貫校 / 育成指標 / 業務適正化と事務職員 / 連携型中高一貫校 / グループ制と係制 / カリキュラムマネジメント / ダイバーシティマネジメント / 小中一貫新カリキュラム / ダイバーシティ・マネジメント / チーム学校 / コミュニティスクール / 学校組織
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The first outcome was to clarify the current situation of the school organization and sort out the problems of school management based on the actual situation of the fluidization and diversification of the organization.It is the collaboration of boundaries, and the main ones are as follows:(1) Collaboration and connection between elementary/junior high/high schools. (2) Collaboration between schools and communities.(3) The new management method by collaboration within each occupation in the school.
The second outcome is the development of management methods that can cope with the diversification and mobilization of school organizations.With reference to advanced cases, we examined measures for each problem and developed a new school management method for creating deliverable results.Then, we have developed educational and training programs and materials that can be used at the graduate schools where teachers are currently enrolled and prefectural education centers nationwide.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで学校マネジメントは、外部との関係にかかわる「学校経営」と、内部を管理する「学校運営」に分けて研究・運用がなされてきた。今回の研究成果の意義の第1は、「学校経営」と「学校運営」を統一した考え方のもとに、一貫した流れに整理したことである。第2の意義は、学校マネジメントに関わる正規の学校管理職や教食員以外の人たちの役割と強みを踏まえ、内外環境に適応する学校づくりのためのマネジメント手法を研究した点である。そして第3の意義は、学校マネジメント手法多くの人が学べるように、教育・研修プラグラムをして、教材と合わせて開発したことである。