Project/Area Number |
16K04647
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
SASA HIROYUKI 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30315387)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 探究的な学習活動 / 操作的証明 / 道具的創成 / 学習環境デザイン / 教員研修 / 教員養成 / 学修環境デザイン / 代数的証明 / 道具的創生 / 探究的な学習 / アクティブラーニング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this Research I was able to exchange ideas with Prof. E. Ch. Wittmann(proponent of the Substantial Learning Environment Theory) about the design of the Substantial Learning Environment.Then, I designed a Substantial Learning Environment for junior high school students and verified the effect by experiment class. And also I designed a Substantial Learning Environment using Operative Proof and used it in teacher training. Then I was able to observe instrumental genesis in learning activities. This shows that the Substantial Learning Environment using the Operative Proof can be used for teacher education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
探究的な学習活動を促進するために操作的証明という方法論が有効に機能することを,実証的研究を通して明らかにすることができた.また,教員研修での操作的証明を用いた学習環境の活用によって道具的創成の様相を観察することができたことは,これらの学習環境のデザインが教員養成や教員研修へと応用可能であることを示しており,教師教育の視点での成果であるといえる.