Development and effect verification of a piano education program using ICT in childcare worker training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04794
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionSakushin Gakuin University Women's College
Principal Investigator
Aoki Akihiko  作新学院大学女子短期大学部, 幼児教育科, 教授 (70291854)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小栗 貴弘  作新学院大学女子短期大学部, 幼児教育科, 准教授 (10635379)
岸本 智典  昭和音楽大学, 音楽学部, 講師 (50757713)
長澤 順  作新学院大学女子短期大学部, 幼児教育科, 准教授 (60720654)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsピアノの模範演奏動画 / ピアノのオンラインレッスン / 幼児教育 / ピアノ弾き歌い / 模範動画 / 通常練習 / 教育効果 / 介入群 / 統制群 / オンライン授業 / 教材開発 / ピアノ教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study revealed that the viewing effect of the model performance video of the piano was high. 1. A beginner has mastered a rhythm that is easy to make a mistake. 2. I was able to understand exactly the exact sound of the accompaniment chord, regardless of years of piano experience. 3. I was able to learn various accompaniment style arrangement methods and end styles. The model playing video of the piano was able to show the guidelines of the practice method.
In other words, as a result of this research, we were able to build the basis of online piano lessons.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ピアノの模範演奏動画の視聴効果が高いことが判明した。
1.初心者が、間違えやすいリズムを正確に習得した。2.ピアノ経験年数を問わず、伴奏コードの正確な音を正確に理解できた。3.様々な伴奏型のアレンジ方法や終止形の習得ができた。
本研究の結果、ピアノのオンラインレッスンの基礎を構築できた。ピアノレッスンは、対面授業が基本であるが、新型コロナ感染症の流行において、速やかにオンラインレッスンに移行できた。