Development of teaching materials and teaching methods for developing meta-cognitive abilities based on general-purpose logical thinking skills
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K04798
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHakodate National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Shimogoori Akio  函館工業高等専門学校, 一般系, 教授 (00636392)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 恵  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 准教授 (30303324)
大場 みち子  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (30588223)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords汎用的論理思考 / メタ認知 / 創造性 / 汎用論理的思考 / 集団創造性 / 実践的省察 / 多重知能理論 / Entry Points / プログラミング / 論理的文章 / 論理力 / 言語能力 / トゥールミンモデル / 批判的思考力 / 思考の可視化 / プログラミング的思考 / 汎用的論理的思考力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It was identified that logical power and general-purpose logical thinking power, which are commonly used in mathematics, Japanese language, and programming, are in information processing operations that connect segmented words by meaning and linkage. In order to develop the process while metacognitive, we examined how to develop creativity beyond constraints by connecting logic and how to visualize it based on general-purpose logical thinking.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
論理的思考を批判的思考を形成する1つの思考とすれば、創造性と批判的思考という力量について共通認識(言語)を構築する契機となるとともに、有効な教育方法的知見を示すことができるかを検討する上で、汎用性をもつ教授法のモデル化を進めることにつながる。その延長上で、段階的力量形成モデルの構築とともに、創造性と批判的思考の形成において鍵となる要素・概念や効果的な教育的介入の方法の整理などが期待できる。