Project/Area Number |
16K05107
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujisawa Taro 東京電機大学, 工学部, 教授 (60280385)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 混合ホッジ構造 / 対数幾何 / 対数構造 / 対数幾何学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I proved the following: The relative log de Rham cohomology groups of a projective semistable log smooth degeneration carry natural mixed Hodge structures, whose wieght filtrations coincide with the monodromy weight filtration of certain natural nilpotent endomorphisms under appropriate shifts. Moreover, they admit natural polarization as mixed Hodge structures. In addition, I proved the E_2-degeneracy of the spectral sequence associated to another filtration on the complex quasi-isomorphic to the relative log de Rham complex of a projective semistable log smooth degeneration.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果の一つであるウェイトフィルトレーションとモノドロミー・ウェイトフィルトレーションが一致するという事実は、Green-Griffiths が彼等の論文の中で提出した問いの一部に対数幾何学の立場から肯定的に答えるものであり、対数的解析空間の混合ホッジ理論について一つの新しい知見を与えるものである。 さらに、本研究で示されたスペクトル系列のE_2退化は、Green-Griffiths の問いへのより完全な解答に向けて重要な一歩となる。