Investigation of parabolic Hardy spaces and integral operators on their spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K05198
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
Yamada Masahiro  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00263666)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords放物型ハーディー空間 / 放物型ブロック空間 / 双対空間 / 放物型ベルグマン空間 / 多重放物型ベルグマン空間 / 再生核 / 多重放物型ブロック空間 / 放物型極大関数 / トエプリッツ作用素 / ハーディー・リトルウッドタイプ / ルージンタイプ / 境界極限存在定理 / 共役関数 / 積分作用素
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We study properties of parabolic Hardy and Bergman spaces. We studied conjugate functions of parabolic Bergman spaces. We consider the L{α}-harmonic extensions of L{2}-functions on the Euclidean space. In paticular, we study Littlewood-Paley and Lusin functions for L{α}-harmonic extensions, and we give some identities concerning L{2}-norms of thier functions. Moreover, we consider function spaces which consist of two parabolic Bloch spaces, and investigate the reproducing formula on these spaces.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年,ユークリッド空間の上半空間において定義された放物型ベルグマン空間という新しい関数空間が導入され,放物型ベルグマン空間について様々な研究がなされてきた。調和関数からなるベルグマン空間をさらに一般化して捉えなおしたものが放物型ベルグマン空間であるといえる。これらと同様に,放物型ハーディー空間も導入された。本研究においては,特に2重放物型調和ベルグマン空間におけるp=1のときの双対空間の特徴付けの研究を行い,双対空間とその関係を明らかにした。これらの結果は,未知であった2重放物型調和ベルグマン空間(p=1)の双対空間の研究の端緒となることが予想される。