Construction of integrated optimization system with discrete structure and Multi-Objective and optimal design of electromechanical devices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06046
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design engineering/Machine functional elements/Tribology
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Tsuchiya Junichi  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 助教 (70155406)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 安田 恵一郎  首都大学東京, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (30220148)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords最適設計 / 最適化 / 電磁界シミュレータ / メタヒューリスティクス / モデリング / 統合的最適化 / 統合型最適化 / 電磁界解析シミュレータ / Differential Evolution / RBF Network / 多目的 / システム情報処理 / 多目的最適化 / 電気機器工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The construction of "Integrated optimization system" that was a new frame for optimization that integrated the simulation modeling Metaheuristicses was proposed for a single purpose and continuous type optimization problem. To the improvement of generality and the practicality, the development of the optimization system that considers the discrete structure of decision variables and the multi-objectiveness of the objective function is an important problem. In this research, for the purpose of improvement of the practicality and the generality, a study on the construction and application of a new "integrated optimization system" that considers the discrete structure of decision variables and the multi-objectiveness of objective function, the construction and application of a new "integrated optimization system" that considers the discrete structure of decision variables and the multipurpose of objective functions are researched, and, the usefulness and the practicality are verified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
決定変数の離散構造と目的関数の多目的性をも考慮した最適化システムの構築が実現できれば,さまざまな分野に存在する最適化問題に対する汎用的かつ実用的な解法ツールを提供することが可能となる。結果として,既存の機器やシステムの性能向上や新たな機器やシステムの開発,さらに,その性能向上により,省エネルギーや環境保全にも貢献することができる。