A study on functional co-creation by extracting invariants of coupled dynamical systems with dynamic changes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06200
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research InstitutionOsaka Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TSUJITA Katsuyoshi  大阪工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20252603)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岸本 直子  摂南大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60450714)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords結合力学系 / 不変項 / 干渉系 / ミニマムインタラクション / 宇宙構造物 / 人-機械システム / 共創システム / 機械力学・制御 / 知能機械
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research project, the principle of the co-creation system design is developed through the extraction of interaction invariant terms and singular variables for coupled dynamical systems with dynamic changes. As an example, the analysis of the deployment behavior of large space-deployed structures using a gravity compensation system for ground tests, and the behavior of the system in a machine-assisted motion support system during standing, bending, and seating of humans. Invariant terms are extracted and analyzed for singular variables in non-interfering support functions and skillful support functions by interfering minimal interactions as required functions in machine-machine and man-machine systems, respectively.
As a result, independent control laws are proposed for the interfering and non-interfering terms for the control input around the invariant term, respectively.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、動的な変化を伴う結合力学系、すなわち、機械-機械システムや人-機械システムの挙動解析およびモデル化は困難であった。本研究では、結合力学系の不変項の抽出により、干渉項および非干渉項の分離を行うことで、効率的なシステム設計を可能にした。本研究の成果により、系の持つ制御入力感度の違いを利用して、本質的に執拗な固有の挙動モードのみを選別でき、効率のよいシステムの開発への応用が期待される。