Development of the diagnosis technology of the prestressed concrete bridge which PC force decreased
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06443
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionToyama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Ito Hajime  富山県立大学, 工学部, 教授 (10553133)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
KeywordsPC橋梁 / コンクリート / 応力解放 / コア削孔 / 埋込みセンサ / プレストレス量 / 応力解析 / 埋込センサ / 橋梁 / 維持管理 / 応力解放法 / プレストレストコンクリート / 鋼材腐食
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Purpose of this study is the development of measurement method of the effective pre-stress in the pre-stressed concrete bridge (PC bridge) by the stress release method by the coring. Firstly, several kinds of sensor and measurement method were examined. Then sensor and measurement method to use for the coring test were decided based on sensitivity tests.
Next, in actual PC beam, coring test by the developed method and PC bar cutting test were carried out and their results were investigated. The measurement precisions of standard type (coring diameter 100mm) and small type (coring diameter 50mm) were clarified after comparison of two tests and simulation of results. In addition, numerical analysis method was examined in order to convert from released strain to internal force of PC bridge.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、我が国の橋梁の約40%を占めるプレストレストコンクリート形式の橋梁(PC橋梁)を対象とした。老朽化したPC橋梁では、橋梁自体の形状や性能を保持するために必要な力が低下する場合があり、本研究ではその力の低下量を計測する手法を検討した。検討では、数種類のセンサと計測方法の特徴を分析し、計測精度を把握した。
この計測結果に基づき、PC橋梁の内部に作用する力を推定することができ、老朽化した橋梁の点検診断や補強設計を適切に実施することが可能である。