Project/Area Number |
16K06482
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research Institution | Matsue National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Ohya Makoto 松江工業高等専門学校, 環境・建設工学科, 教授 (60280442)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 飛来塩分量 / WRF/Chem / 数値シミュレーション / 腐食マップ / WRF / 構造工学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to create a corrosion map that takes into account terrain, seasonal and annual variation by combining the observation of sea salt particle level and weather reproduction analysis techniques. A wide-area sea salt particles level survey of the Sanin area was conducted for two years to confirm annual and seasonal changes, and flying conditions. The analysis accuracy of the region climate model and the reproducibility of sea salt particles level were verified using wind direction and velocity data of the meteorological observation data. The prediction accuracy was verified by using the method of the wind energy coefficient and the method of direct analysis. It was confirmed that the method according to the wind energy coefficient can be predicted with a certain degree of accuracy, and that the other methods have very different estimates from the observations. In the future, we will examine the generation scheme and physical scheme of sea salt particles.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本には,AMeDASという世界的にも稀な高度観測システムによって,リアルタイムに長期間,風向や風速などの気象データが蓄積されている。AMeDASのデータは,だれでも容易に利用することができるが,海塩粒子の飛来量については長期的で広域的な観測記録はほとんどなく,これらのデータは社会資本構造物の長期的な耐候耐久性を検討する上で,貴重なデータである。AMeDASの気象データや気象解析の数値シミュレーション技術を用いて飛来塩分などの腐食環境を予測する技術が確立できれば,社会資本構造物の長寿命化や耐候耐久性向上に大きく貢献できるものと思われる。