CONSTRUCTION AND EVALUATION OF OUTDOOR REHABILITATION FACILITY BASED ON SOIL PAVEMENT APPLYING A ROAD SURFACE EVALUATION METHOD OF BIO-INFORMATION
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06498
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Geotechnical engineering
Research InstitutionKisarazu National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Onizuka Nobuhiro  木更津工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (60270229)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 沢口 義人  木更津工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 准教授 (50455119)
楠部 真崇  和歌山工業高等専門学校, 生物応用化学科, 准教授 (40403761)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords筋電位測定 / 路面評価法 / 土系舗装 / 屋外歩行施設 / 雑草繁茂要因分析 / 土質試験 / 地盤と構造 / リハビリテーション科学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have studied the biological measurement using surface myoelectric potential sensors and accelerometers on a test site of pavements. In this study, new pavement in existing pavement is added and wireless equipment is introduced, denoising and normalizing using % maximal voluntary contraction on surface electromyogram is processed. The stiffness and the skid resistance of the road surface has evaluated its potential impact on lower legs. Information obtained these experimentally is compared with that provided by analysis. These discoveries formed a basis for the method of surface evaluation. An outdoor rehabilitation facility using soil paving materials to the surface evaluation method is constructed. Purpose of this experiment in the evaluat, it is examined the effectiveness of rehabilitation and growing state of weeds. As a result, the effectiveness of rehabilitation due to the difference of the stiffness and the skid resistance of the road surface has been clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、歩行している人の身体の働き、特に下肢を定量的に解析し協議検討を重ねることで、従来の舗装路面の性能評価法の中に、新しい評価項目として定量化した人の属性データを取り入れられる方向で成果をまとめた。実験材料はリデュース、リユース、リサイクルの3Rをなお一層の推進をしながら環境負荷の低減を図り、舗装の計画、設計、施工が実施できる工夫を凝らした。本研究が進むことによって、少子高齢化が進行して行く中で、人口を密集させた小都市の拠点を構築するコンパクトシティにおける健康維持増進のまちづくりにも貢献できるものとなるが、経年劣化による舗装材等の影響についてはさらなるデータの積み上げと議論が必要である。