A Study of Deterioration Prediction of Leaked Part in Tunnel Concrete in Service for a Long Period of Time
Project/Area Number |
16K06499
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Geotechnical engineering
Research Institution | Waseda University (2018) DAIICHI UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Iwanami Motoi 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (90435420)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村上 祐貴 長岡工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 准教授 (70509166)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | トンネル / 劣化予測 / 維持管理 / 中性化速度係数 / 圧縮強度 / トンネル構造物 / 長期材齢コンクリート / 強度変化 / 溶脱 / 配合推定 / コンクリート / 中性化 / EPMA / 漏水 / 地盤工学 / 土木材料 / 都市整備 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Concrete prior to World War II has a water-cement ratio of over 100%. The chemical composition of the cement is the same as the present one, and the aggregate is good quality river gravel. The compressive strength of tunnel concrete used for a long time did not decrease in strength.The inside carbonation rate of the tunnel concrete was 2.8 times the normal.We proposed a formula to estimate the leaching depth from the accumulated runoff.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
全国的トンネルの点検と維持管理と十分行うことが技術者の数及び体制から困難である.そして,それを補うための科学的マネジメントも普及していない.そこで,本研究ではトンネルの劣化予測式の提案を行った.この式により科学的マネジメントが可能となるため,本研究は合理的なトンネルの維持管理に大きく寄与するものである.