Project/Area Number |
16K06547
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Aichi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 投影 / 構造物 / 橋梁 / GNSS / プロジェクタ / 地理空間情報 / 可視化 / 変位計測 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop a measurement technique for changes in a bridge by directly projecting drawings with a projector. A main part of this development was to automatically project a drawing to its location on site; Global Navigation Satellite Systems (GNSS) was used for automation. The matrix was developed to project a drawing using a GNSS position. Although it was necessary to correct errors, the basic system was developed to measure changes in a bridge on site using a projector.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
維持管理工学での評価領域を拡大する点で学術的意義が高い.これまでは,レーザ等で計測する「点的評価」が主であった.これに対して,本研究は,プロジェクタを利用した「面的評価」を可能とするものである.「面的評価」の方が「点的評価」より一度に評価できる領域が広く,効率のよい評価を可能とする. 昨今,問題となっている橋梁の老朽化対策を支援する社会的意義を有している.老朽化による危険性が危惧されている橋梁は多く,その対策には高いマンパワーとコストが要求されている.本研究成果は,評価領域が従来より広く,これによってマンパワーとコストの軽減が期待できる.