Project/Area Number |
16K06584
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Hachinohe Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阿波 稔 八戸工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (10295959)
迫井 裕樹 八戸工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (30453294)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 建築構造・材料 / コンクリート / 表層部 / 脆弱層 / 部材断面厚 / 部材高さ / 断面厚 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was clarified that the quality of the surface fragile layer declined as the thickness of the cross section of the member became thicker or the height of the member increased. The quality deterioration of the surface layer is largely affected by bleeding, and the quality deterioration of the surface layer tends to increase as the amount of bleeding increases, but the bleeding water rising along the side of the mold does not increase uniformly. Therefore, the quality deterioration of the surface layer is not uniform, and the measured values of various tests show large variations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでコンクリート表層に形成される脆弱層は定性的には認識されているものの,一般的には断面内の品質は均質なものと仮定されて研究および現場施工が行われてきた。しかし,コンクリートの部材断面厚および部材高さ方向による表層部脆弱層の品質差を考慮することにより,より合理的で精度の高い品質管理・維持管理および劣化進行の評価・予測が可能となり,コンクリートの打設・養生においても高品質な表層部形成のための施工方法の進展が期待される。