Accuracy enhancement for method of quantitative determination of concrete defect under placing of concrete
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06592
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
SEKO Shigeki  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50507259)
Research Collaborator TAKAHASHI kenta
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsコンクリート / 打込み欠陥 / 大きさ / 位置 / 高周波静電容量 / 端子間距離 / 周波数 / 空洞位置 / インピーダンスアナライザー / 端子間隔
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To evaluate frequency band and hi-frequency capacitance, experimental tests with different size and depth of void were carried out. Frequency band on the specimen, made of acrylic resin, glass, and mortar with different size of void was measured. Only on the mortar specimen, peak value of frequency presented gap between the depth of 20mm and 40mm. Hi-frequency capacitance of fleshly mixed mortar through the wooden form, was influenced by the width of void in the mortar. At the width of 30mm of void, hi-frequency capacitance was changed within 20mm depth of void, whereas no change on the specimen at the width of 90mm of void.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
コンクリート打込み中に、即時的に打込み欠陥部の位置・大きさを判別できる検査技術の基礎を確立するために各種の実験検討を行った。その結果、誘電率の高いモルタルの場合にはピーク周波数の傾向が他の材料とは異なることが分かった。ピーク周波数に関する知見はこれまでに無く、今後の測定装置の仕様決定にも有用な結果が得られたと考えられる。また、高周波静電容量による空隙位置の検出に関しては、空隙の幅の影響を受けることが分かった。これら結果は、打込み欠陥部の発生状況を定量的に把握するための基礎となり、ひいては建築施工を定量的に評価できる成果につながると考えられる。