Residential support by the collaboration system with the organization constructed by a variety of institutions in the super-aged society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K06655
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNara Prefectual University
Principal Investigator
SATO Yumi  奈良県立大学, 地域創造学部, 教授 (70445047)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 阪東 美智子  国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 上席主任研究官 (40344064)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords居住支援 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 住宅政策 / 福祉との連携 / 居住支援協議会 / 住宅セーフティネット / 地方自治体 / 協議会 / 自治体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed at the effectiveness and problems of “The collaboration system with the organization constructed by a variety of institutions” in the super-aged society, and performed the investigation for the local governments and the residence support group.
As a result, it became clear that there is difference in important points and the collaboration system of the residence policy by kinds and the district of the local governments. And there is the change of how to work on residence policies, the change of the enforcement program, the change of the enforcement system, after founding a new housing safety net system. Then, it was revealed that " The collaboration system with the organization constructed by a variety of institutions " is effective for interpersonal services such as individual consultation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、超高齢社会における全国の地方自治体の住宅部局と福祉部局それぞれの政策の基本的な取組みや連携体制の特徴、新たな住宅セーフティネット制度による運用の変化、先進的な「協議会型アプローチ」の実態等を明らかにし、これからの居住政策推進のヒントとなる知見を成果としてまとめている。なお、研究成果はブックレット「住宅と福祉の連携 -居住政策の実現に向けた「協議会型アプローチ」-」大阪公立大学共同出版会(2022年)として出版・公表している。