Research about Management theory on Psychological Contract in Group Farming
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K07915
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionNational Agriculture and Food Research Organization
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI AKIHIRO  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業研究センター, 主席研究員 (20355465)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 原 珠里  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (30355466)
伊庭 治彦  京都大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (70303873)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords集落営農法人 / 心理的契約 / 集落営農
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Group farming must fulfill psychological contracts to hire employees.What is important in a psychological contract is the content of agricultural technology and the content of career advancement.Employees who have a strong interest in agricultural technology tend to collect employment information in advance and are less likely to default on psychological contracts.Those who think that employees are better than manager have not failed to meet psychological contracts, but their motivation is relatively low, they remain current and their desire to improve is weak.Therefore, it is necessary to present learning objectives that lead to skill improvement to those who have a strong employee orientation.In addition, it is necessary for those who aspire to be a manager to set concrete goals that enable their career advancement and to provide support for their execution.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今日、地域農業を支える担い手の一形態である集落営農法人は高齢化が進み、集落外部からの人材確保が不可欠となっている。従来の研究は従業員を一律に扱った分析を実施していたが、本研究では、従業員が就職前に就職先に対して持つ期待である心理的契約の側面から従業員を区分した。さらに、タイプの違いによる特徴を整理したうえで、従業員の定着に向けて、集落営農法人が留意すべきポイントを整理している点に意義がある。