The Model for Construction of being Linked Agriculture to Secondary and Tertiary Sectors by Stuart Kauffman's NK Model
Project/Area Number |
16K07917
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
Research Institution | National Agriculture and Food Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
ONISHI Chie 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 九州沖縄農業研究センター, 主任研究員 (60466638)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森嶋 輝也 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 九州沖縄農業研究センター, グループ長 (30391486)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 農商工連携 / 6次産業化 / シミュレーター / 経済効果 / シミュレーション / 付加価値 / 経済評価 / シナジー効果 / 連携の相乗効果 / カウフマンのNKモデル / 農業経済学 / ネットワーク分析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Difference between Kauffman's NK Model and our model is a setting method of parameter. The former sets parameter at will. The latter, we set it by analysis of actual economic activities. At first, we calculate that Premium Pi from stakeholders products' unit price, quantities, sales. Then,we clarified that synergistic effect is Pi*(n-1) when the number of stakeholders is n. Moreover, the sales amount Sx produced by Group x and Total Gain that is calculated from Pi is under an exponentiation relationship. From the results of the study, we developped The simulator to be Linked Agriculture to Secondary and Tertiary Sectors (LASTS) . We have provided LASTS for producers, stakeholders, administrative offices, and researchers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究成果をもとに、6次産業化の経済効果を評価・シミュレーションできる「6次産業化シミュレーター・LASTS(著作権者:国立研究開発法人 農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構。ソフト情報センタープログラム登録番号:P第10824-1号。プログラム開発者:大西千絵)を策定し、農業者等6次産業化のステークホルダー、行政機関、研究機関等の希望者との間で利用許諾契約を結んでいる。