Project/Area Number |
16K08868
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小寺 泰弘 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (10345879)
植村 和正 愛知淑徳大学, 健康医療科学部, 教授 (40303630)
田中 千恵 名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 病院講師 (50589786)
藤井 努 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (60566967)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 手術訓練 / 外科 / 医学教育 / VRシミュレータ / 手術教育 / ボックス・トレーナ / VR手術シミュエータ / 医療・福祉 / 臓器モデル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study we create an outcome-based training course for endoscopic surgery. Competences required for each operative procedure were analyzed and subdivided, and the unit was defined as “module”. At first the tasks of conventional dry laboratory were applied to these modules, and the new training systems were constructed. Using the method of instructional design, the structure of modules was modified and a module was rebuilt while performing surgical seminars. A course for laparoscopic cholecystectomy that most surgeon initially learn was designed as a model of procedure course. New box trainer related to many modules was developed as a module improvement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
VR手術シミュレータとボックス・トレーナのモジュールを再編したアウトカムbasedのトレーニング・コースを作成した.最近の教育理論も取り込み,さまざまな手術教育プログラムの雛型となり得るもので,実際に本学のみならず他病院の医師も参加するトレーニング・コースという形で社会に還元している.また,本研究で作成したボックス・トレーナは,いろいろな目的に使用可能で量産に結びつけたい.